FANDOM



Roster


SMACKDOWN ROSTER

MEN'S


Name Rating Match Record From Finishing Move Titles Held
Aldrich 78 1- 6 Grenoble French Alps Rise of France
AJ Styles 83 2- 2 North Corlina Styles Clash

SD Champion x2

World Tag Team Champion x2

Royal Rumble winner S5

AJZ 78 2 - 3 Minnesota People's Knee

NXT Champion x1 

World Heavyweight Champion x1

NSW Tag Team champion x2

Apollo Crews 83 0 - 1 Stone Mountain, Georgia Spin-out powerbomb

Intercontinental Champion x2

Arron The Destroyer 78 6 - 1 Boston MA Demon Knee SD Tag Team Champion x1 (Current)
Austin Andrews 78 2 - 2 End of Carrer
Bobby Hall 78 0 - 0 Down the Hall

USA Champion x1

SD Money in the bank winner x1 

Hardcore Champion x2

Bruce 78 0 - 2 Local Nightclub
Chad Gable 83 0 - 1 Minneapolis, Minnesota German Suplex
Chaz 78 0 - 2 Local Nightclub
Curtis Barrnet 78 0 - 0 Chicago GTS

European Champion x1

Internet champion x1

NSW Champion x1

World Heavyweight Champion x1

Daniel Bryan 78 0 - 2 Yes Lock
Daniel Cage 78 0 - 2 Miami Florida Cage Bottom

USA Champion x1

World Heavyweight Champion x1

NSW Tag Team champion x1

World Tag Team Champion x1

Dan Masters 78 3 - 10 Nottingham England Hyper Spear

SD Tag Team Champion x1  Million Dollar Champion x1

Intercontinental Champion x1 (Current)

Dean Ambrose 83 1 - 2 Cincinnati, Ohio Dirty Deans

SD Champion x2

World Tag Team Champion x2

Finn Balor 83 1 - 1 Bray, Republic of Ireland Coup de Grace NXT Tag Team Champion x2
Frazier 78 0 - 3 Chroma City Fractured Beginnings
Ekip 78 1 - 2 Ozone Park, New York K-9's Kurse
Georgie Mack 78 0 - 3 Charleston West Virginia LockJaw
Huey Blounts  78 2 - 5 Newark, NJ. Damaja Death Drop
Jared Elgin 78 6 - 3 World Heavyweight Champion X1 (Current)
Jason Crew 78 3 - 2 SD Tag Team Champion x1 
Jay Money 87 10 - 2 Belfast Ireland The Miracle Driver

SD Tag Team Champion x1 (Current) World Heavyweight champion x1 Intercontinental Champion x1

Million Dollar Champion x1

Jeremy Baltimore  78 2 - 3 Washington, DC J Driver
Joey Monet 78 0 - 1 End of Panic
Johnathan King 78 2 - 0 Fort Worth Tx. A.S.W (All She Wrote)
Leo Mercer 78 3 - 2 SD Tag Team Champion x1 
Mr Xtreme 78 5 - 2 Brooklyn New York
Noki 78 1 - 4 Samoa Samoan Drop

SD Tag Team Champion x1

NSW Tag Team champion x2

Nova Mahal 3 - 5 Pubaj India Collas
Robert Hall 78 1-0
Roman Reigns 83 0 - 0 The Yard Spear

RAW Champion x1

World Tag Team Champion x1

Ryan Edwards 78 1 - 4 Uruguay Chokeslam  RAW Tag Team Champion x1 
Sami Zayn 83 0 - 0 Québec, Canada Haluva Kick Cruiserweight Champion x1
Seth Rollins 83 0 - 1 Iowa Curb Stomp

Cruiserweight Champion x1

NSW Champion x1

World Tag Team Champion x3

Shane Sabin 78 4 - 2 Final Salvation
Shinsuke Nakamura 83 0 - 0 Japan Kinshasaaaaaaaaaa Intercontinental Champion x2
Simon Kether 78 3 - 5 Louisville Kentucky Sound of Silence
Thomas End 78 5 - 7 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania The End of Suffering Intercontinental Champion x1 
Tre Donovan 78 3 - 4 Winnipeg Code Braker

NSW Champion x1

NSW Tag Team champion x1

World Tag Team Champion x1

Intercontinental Champion x1

Trent Stevens 78 0 - 1
Trey Savage 78 3 - 2 Unknown NXT Champion x1 
Tristan Knight 78 3 - 2 Boston End of Knight

SD Champion x1

NXT Champion x1 

ECW Champion x1

Tyler Ace 78 1 - 1
Valdmir 78 6 - 2 Russia The Execution  Nitro/NXT Tag Team Champion x2 

SD Tag Team Champion x1 

Vince Albright 78 5 - 2 London, England Nitro/NXT Tag Team Champion x2

SD Tag Team Champion x1

Vonte 78 1 - 2 Flint Michigan Bloody Sunday (Curb stomp)
Umuggle 78 2- 3 Samoa

European Champion x2

SD Tag Team Champion x1

NSW Tag Team champion x2

 

WOMEN'S ROSTER

Name Rating Match Record From Finishing Move Titles Held
Alexa Bliss 78 0 - 3 Columbus, Ohio Twisted Bliss  Raw Women's champion x1
Becky Lynch 78 3 - 1 Dublin, Ireland Dis-arm-her  SD Women's champion x2 
Charlotte 78 0 - 2 The Queen City Figure 8
Ember Moon 78 2- 3 Dallas, Texas Eclipse
Local Talent 78 0 - 0  The city we are in  Don't be silly
Naomi 78 0 - 2 Orlando, Florida Rear View
Tina Galla 78 1 - 2 Italy
Tiffany Razor 78 4 - 1 Rosenheim Germany Razor Blade SD Women's champion x1 (Current)
Victoria Extreme 78 4- 2 Transylvania Death Sentence


 

Tag Teams & Stables

  • GWO: Chaz & Bruce
  • One Sec: Noki & Umuggle
  • Mundo & Donovan: The Mundo & Tre Donovan
  • The Hounds: Leo Mercer & Jason Crew
  • The Connection: Valdmir & Vince Albright

On-air talent

Name Notes
Travis Kether Manager Of One Sec
Cassidy Money Manager and wife Of Jay Money
Yuri Watson Manager of The Connection

General Managers history

Name Notes
Tim Jones Season One
Paul Heyman Season two till season five
Daniel Bryan Season five - Six
Mazz Freeway Season Six - Present

Broadcast team

Name Notes
Dave Easton Lead commentator for Smackdown and PPV
Tim Price Color commentator for Smackdown and PPV
Mark Wooley Backstage

Smackdown results
Season 1 List of Smackdown results

Season 1 Episode 1Season 1 Episode 2Season 1 Episode 3Season 1 Episode 4Season 1 Episode 5Season 1 Episode 6Season 1 Episode 7Season 1 Episode 8Season 1 Episode 9Season 1 Episode 10Season 1 Episode 11Season 1 Episode 12Season 1 Episode 13Season 1 Episode 14Season 1 Episode 15Season 1 Episode 16Season 1 Episode 17Season 1 Episode 18Season 1 Episode 19Season 1 Episode 20Season 1 Episode 21Season 1 Episode 22Season 1 Episode 23Season 1 Episode 24Season 1 Episode 25Season 1 Episode 26

Season 2 List of Smackdown results

Season 2 Episode 1Season 2 Episode 2Season 2 Episode 3Season 2 Episode 4Season 2 Episode 5Season 2 Episode 6Season 2 Episode 7Season 2 Episode 8Season 2 Episode 9Season 2 Episode 10Season 2 Episode 11Season 2 Episode 12Season 2 Episode 13Season 2 Episode 14Season 2 Episode 15Season 2 Episode 16Season 2 Episode 17Season 2 Episode 18Season 2 Episode 19Season 2 Episode 20Season 2 Episode 21Season 2 Episode 22Season 2 Episode 23Season 2 Episode 24Season 2 Episode 25Season 2 Episode 26Season 2 Episode 27Season 2 Episode 28Season 2 Episode 29Season 2 Episode 30Season 2 Episode 31Season 2 Episode 32Season 2 Episode 33Season 2 Episode 34Season 2 Episode 35Season 2 Episode 36Season 2 Episode 37Season 2 Episode 38Season 2 Episode 39

Season 3 List of Smackdown results

Season 3 Episode 1Season 3 Episode 2Season 3 Episode 3Season 3 Episode 4Season 3 Episode 5Season 3 Episode 6Season 3 Episode 7Season 3 Episode 8Season 3 Episode 9Season 3 Episode 10Season 3 Episode 11Season 3 Episode 12Season 3 Episode 13Season 3 Episode 14Season 3 Episode 15Season 3 Episode 16Season 3 Episode 17Season 3 Episode 18Season 3 Episode 19Season 3 Episode 20Season 3 Episode 21Season 3 Episode 22Season 3 Episode 23Season 3 Episode 24Season 3 Episode 25Season 3 Episode 26Season 3 Episode 27Season 3 Episode 28Season 3 Episode 29Season 3 Episode 30Season 3 Episode 31Season 3 Episode 32Season 3 Episode 33Season 3 Episode 34Season 3 Episode 35Season 3 Episode 36Season 3 Episode 37Season 3 Episode 38Season 3 Episode 39Season 3 Episode 40

Season 4 List of Smackdown results

Season 4 Episode 1Season 4 Episode 2Season 4 Episode 3Season 4 Episode 4Season 4 Episode 5Season 4 Episode 6Season 4 Episode 7Season 4 Episode 8Season 4 Episode 9Season 4 Episode 10Season 4 Episode 11Season 4 Episode 12

Season 5 List of Smackdown results

Episode 1Episode 2Episode 3Episode 4Episode 5Episode 6Episode 7Episode 8Episode 9Episode 10Episode 11Episode 12Episode 13Episode 14Episode 15Episode 16Episode 17Episode 18Episode 19Episode 20Episode 21

Season 5 List of Smackdown results

Episode 1Episode 2Episode 3Episode 4Episode 5Episode 6Episode 7Episode 8Episode 9Episode 10Episode 11Episode 12Episode 13Episode 14Episode 15Episode 16Episode 17Episode 18Episode 19Episode 20Episode 21Episode 22Episode 23Episode 24Episode 25Episode 26Episode 27Episode 28Episode 29Episode 30



Non Stop Wrestling
Programming
RAWSmackdownNXTPay-per-viewsMain Roster Alumni
NSW 512 X 512NSW ChampionshipsNSW 512 X 512
Raw
NSW title NSW Championship NSW title
Justin Sane
Usa United States Championship Usa
Willy Street
Raw tag team titles RAW Tag Team Titles Raw tag team titles
The Pirates
Raw womens rachel RAW Women TitleRaw womens rachel
Mexican Kelsey
Smackdown Live
Wh titleWorld Heavyweight ChampionshipWh title
Jared Elgin
InterconIntercontinental ChampionIntercon
Dan Masters
Sd tag teamSD Tag Team TitlesSd tag team
Jay Money & Arron The Destroyer
Sd womenSD Women TitleSd women
Tiffany Razor
NXT
NXT Championship (2017)NXT ChampionshipNXT Championship (2017)
Shane Hunter
Nxt NA titleNorth American ChampionshipNxt NA title
Erek
InternetInternet ChampionshipInternet
Jacob Anderson
NXT Tag Team Championship (2017)NXT Tag Team Championship NXT Tag Team Championship (2017)
Rob Dundee & Adam Hass
NXT Women's Championship (2017) NXT Womens Championship NXT Women's Championship (2017)
Charlotte Omega
Wwe uk championship by nibble t-darvbdcUK ChampionshipWwe uk championship by nibble t-darvbdc
Vacant
NSW Commentators & Interviewers

Dave Easton • Tim Price • Marky Marks • Mark Wooley •

NSW Referees

Big Match John (RAW) • Jim Judgement (SMACKDOWN) • Malcolm Justice (NXT)

General Managers

Kurt Angle (Raw) • Mazz Freeway (Smackdown) • Shane McMahon (NXT)

NSW pay-per-view events
One night only TournamentsSurvivor SeriesTLCElimination ChamberMoney In The BankGreat Balls Of FireRoyal RumblePaybackBattlegroundSummerslamBacklashWrestlemania
Former pay-per-view events
Night of ChampionsUnforgivenNo Way OutOver The LimitClash of ChampionsHell In A CellExtreme RulesNo MercyFastlaneRoadblock